Marcham Racing

Rod End Supply
Select Coatings
Simpson Race Products
Mud-X
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
BR Motorsports
Walker
Apex Motorsports Engineering
TUHB
Bandit Shox
6/20/2013 - Creek County Speedway

6/20/2013 - Creek County Speedway

Sapulpa, OK

Classes

  • 600cc Non Winged Micros40 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • 360 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Sooner Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

600cc Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
2 82 Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
3 9 Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
4 25F Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 1 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 7 Cord Dodson Cord Dodson Cyril, OK Cyril, OK -
7 77D Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
9 79T Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
10 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
11 49 Joel Smith Joel Smith Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 73W Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
13 00 Grady Chandler Grady Chandler Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
14 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
15 98 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
16 23 Jason Crane Jason Crane Copan, OK Copan, OK -
17 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
18 3 Jeff Griggs Jeff Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
19 12S John Stowe John Stowe Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
20 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12S John Stowe John Stowe Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 00 Grady Chandler Grady Chandler Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
3 27K Kyle Keeler Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -
4 25R Chad Bell Chad Bell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
5 19C Dennis Casillas Dennis Casillas Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 72K Rick Kirkes Rick Kirkes Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
7 8 Bill Whitehurst Bill Whitehurst Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 44 Garrett Olson Garrett Olson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
9 13E Bud Johnson Bud Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 41T Troy Minton Troy Minton Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
11 10C Carl Lewis Carl Lewis -
12 20 James Esmond James Esmond Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 79T Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
2 73W Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
3 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -
4 29C Richie Burcik Richie Burcik -
5 99 Chase Rohrbaugh Chase Rohrbaugh Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
7 19 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
8 75 Ryan Truitt Ryan Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
9 88D Mike Dodson Mike Dodson -
10 71 Mike McClendon Mike McClendon Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
11 9K Kieran Casillas Kieran Casillas Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 49 Joel Smith Joel Smith Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 44 Garrett Olson Garrett Olson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 19C Dennis Casillas Dennis Casillas Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 75 Ryan Truitt Ryan Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
7 20 James Esmond James Esmond Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 72K Rick Kirkes Rick Kirkes Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
2 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
3 82 Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
4 79T Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
5 05M Charles McManus Charles McManus Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 41T Troy Minton Troy Minton Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
7 10C Carl Lewis Carl Lewis -
8 88D Mike Dodson Mike Dodson -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
2 77D Dean Drake Jr Dean Drake Jr Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 12S John Stowe John Stowe Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 73W Dylan Ward Dylan Ward Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
5 00 Grady Chandler Grady Chandler Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
6 99 Chase Rohrbaugh Chase Rohrbaugh Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 9K Kieran Casillas Kieran Casillas Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 8 Bill Whitehurst Bill Whitehurst Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -
2 9 Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
3 54 Will Scribner Will Scribner Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
4 7 Cord Dodson Cord Dodson Cyril, OK Cyril, OK -
5 27K Kyle Keeler Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -
6 25R Chad Bell Chad Bell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 13E Bud Johnson Bud Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Jeff Griggs Jeff Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
2 60 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 23 Jason Crane Jason Crane Copan, OK Copan, OK -
4 1 Jeffrey Newell Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 71 Mike McClendon Mike McClendon Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
6 19 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -
8 29C Richie Burcik Richie Burcik -

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureProtect the Harvest

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 11 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 9
3 18 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 15
4 12 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
5 20 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 15
6 8 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 19 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 12
8 22 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14
9 16 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 7
10 4 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6
11 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -6
12 23 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11
13 10 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
14 21 8X Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
15 7 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
16 17 4JX Jamie Passmore Jamie Passmore Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
17 14 5M Miranda Arnold Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
18 15 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
19 DNF 6 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -13
20 DNF 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -17
21 DNF 13 77 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -8
22 DNF 9 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -13
DNS 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 1The Joie of Seating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4JX Jamie Passmore Jamie Passmore Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
2 1 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
3 4 8X Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 5 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
5 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
6 8 45 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
7 12 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
8 11 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
9 10 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
10 7 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
11 DNF 3 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
12 DNF 9 25M Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2DMI Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
2 1 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 5 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 7 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 6 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
8 11 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
9 12 W94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
10 8 8 Shane Pace Shane Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
11 9 1X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
12 10 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Wesmar Racing Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
2 1 77 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 6 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
4 4 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
5 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
6 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
7 2 8 Shane Pace Shane Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -5
8 5 94L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 6 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 5 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
4 7 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
5 4 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
6 8 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 2 25M Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -5
8 1 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Rod End Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 4 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 4JX Jamie Passmore Jamie Passmore Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
4 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
5 6 8X Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 8 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
7 5 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
8 2 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Ti22 Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 1 5M Miranda Arnold Miranda Arnold Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 4 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 8 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
6 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
7 45 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 7 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
2 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
3 4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
4 6 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
5 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
6 8 W94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
7 2 1X Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
8 7 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -1

Latest Photos