Marcham Racing

Rod End Supply
Select Coatings
Simpson Race Products
Mud-X
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
BR Motorsports
Walker
Apex Motorsports Engineering
TUHB
Bandit Shox
7/26/2019 - Southern Illinois Raceway

7/26/2019 - Southern Illinois Raceway

Marion, IL

Classes

  • 600cc Non Winged Micros100 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Trey Marcham

Trey Marcham

Newcastle, OK

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 23 DNF -7
B Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 9 9 6 3

Competitor Overview


Josh Marcham

Josh Marcham

Newcastle, OK

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 18 6
B Feature 4 17 4 13
Heat 1 6 DNS -

600cc Non Winged Micros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 5 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 7 12C Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
5 9 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 4
6 8 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
7 4 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -3
8 10 20R Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
9 13 25K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 4
10 18 92 Jordan Sterling Jordan Sterling Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 8
11 21 28X Austin Quick Austin Quick Etters, PA Etters, PA 10
12 12 91 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
13 19 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 6
14 2 99 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -12
15 23 38 Jordan Calendine Jordan Calendine Peru, IN Peru, IN 8
16 6 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
17 14 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
18 24 8J Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
19 17 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
20 22 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
21 DNF 15 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -6
22 DNF 11 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -11
23 DNF 16 23C Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -7
24 DNF 20 50 Brian Jones Brian Jones Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
3 4 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 1
4 10 23C Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
5 1 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN -4
6 6 88B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -
7 8 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 1
8 12 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
9 7 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
10 9 14 John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -1
11 5 14H Trey Hickey Trey Hickey Marion, IL Marion, IL -6
12 11 45 Tony Lawrence Tony Lawrence Cambria, IL Cambria, IL -1
13 15 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
14 14 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -
15 13 9B Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -2
16 DNF 16 82X Drake Turner Drake Turner Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -
DNS 17 2R Rusty Wallace Rusty Wallace -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
2 17 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15
3 7 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
4 3 92 Jordan Sterling Jordan Sterling Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -1
5 10 38 Jordan Calendine Jordan Calendine Peru, IN Peru, IN 5
6 9 20X Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
7 14 18X Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL 7
8 13 50J Jacob Severn Jacob Severn Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 5
9 2 40 Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
10 4 40S Dawson Stealy Dawson Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -6
11 16 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 5
12 8 1 Charlie Crawford Charlie Crawford Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -4
13 DNF 11 6 Nick McFarland Nick McFarland Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -2
14 DNF 5 79T Ron Durr Ron Durr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -9
15 DNF 6 94 Frederic Fezard Frederic Fezard Pearcy, AR Pearcy, AR -9
DNS 12 38M Koer Mehler Koer Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
DNS 15 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 2 25K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
3 3 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
4 10 50 Brian Jones Brian Jones Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 6
5 1 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -4
6 8 3X AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 2
7 7 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
8 14 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN 6
9 13 25R Stan Wiggam Stan Wiggam Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
10 9 35W Ronald Wyatt Ronald Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
11 16 33W Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 5
12 11 4B Ben McFarland Ben McFarland Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -1
13 DNF 5 20M Chris Miller Chris Miller Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -8
14 DNF 6 79 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -8
15 DNF 12 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence -3
16 DNF 17 27H Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL Mount Vernon, IL 1
DNS 15 21 Mike Barton Mike Barton -

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 3
2 1 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -1
3 5 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 17 8J Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 13
5 7 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
6 13 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY 7
7 10 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
8 14 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 6
9 12 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL 3
10 6 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL -4
11 11 51R Roger Ritchey Roger Ritchey Burlington, IN Burlington, IN -
12 9 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams -3
13 16 33 Ty Nevins Ty Nevins Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
14 DNF 2 2B Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL -12
15 DNF 3 187 James Morris James Morris Riegelsville, PA Riegelsville, PA -12
16 DNF 8 27Z Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL -8
17 DNF 15 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
2 9 12C Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 7
3 1 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 3 28X Austin Quick Austin Quick Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
5 5 46 Brian Grogan Brian Grogan Arlington, KY Arlington, KY -
6 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
7 8 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 16 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 8
9 7 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
10 2 82 Gabe Verardi Gabe Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -8
11 10 17 J.B. Gilbert J.B. Gilbert -1
12 13 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
13 DNF 12 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles -1
14 DNF 14 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL -
15 DNF 6 21S Danny Stilley Danny Stilley Goreville, IL Goreville, IL -9
16 DNF 15 40C Cody Miles Cody Miles Benton, IL Benton, IL -1

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 1
2 3 20R Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
3 4 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 1 46G Zack Grogan Zack Grogan Arlington, KY Arlington, KY -3
5 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 3
6 7 16 Garrett Britton Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL West Frankfort, IL 1
7 5 5 Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN -2
8 9 99E zzzEaston zzzAshbrooke zzzEaston zzzAshbrooke 1
9 10 181 Jimmy McClain Jimmy McClain Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
10 14 1P Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL 4
11 16 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell 5
12 15 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 3
13 DNF 11 74 Collin Wece Collin Wece Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -2
14 DNF 6 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -8
15 DNF 12 8L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
16 DNF 13 4 Wyatt Walters Wyatt Walters Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 4
2 2 14H Trey Hickey Trey Hickey Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 3 16 Garrett Britton Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL West Frankfort, IL -
4 8 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
5 9 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
6 10 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 4
7 4 9B Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -3
8 1 40C Cody Miles Cody Miles Benton, IL Benton, IL -7
9 7 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
DNS 6 8J Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 187 James Morris James Morris Riegelsville, PA Riegelsville, PA 1
2 1 88B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -1
3 5 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 2
4 9 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
5 6 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
6 7 4B Ben McFarland Ben McFarland Harvest, AL Harvest, AL 1
7 DNF 3 25R Stan Wiggam Stan Wiggam Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 DNF 8 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
9 DNF 4 33W Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Gabe Verardi Gabe Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 2 79T Ron Durr Ron Durr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 6 2B Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL 3
4 4 38 Jordan Calendine Jordan Calendine Peru, IN Peru, IN -
5 5 45 Tony Lawrence Tony Lawrence Cambria, IL Cambria, IL -
6 7 51R Roger Ritchey Roger Ritchey Burlington, IN Burlington, IN 1
7 9 74 Collin Wece Collin Wece Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 2
8 8 4 Wyatt Walters Wyatt Walters Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
9 DNF 3 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28X Austin Quick Austin Quick Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 3 91 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 1
3 5 2J Jake Moore Jake Moore Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 2
4 7 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 8 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 3
6 9 35W Ronald Wyatt Ronald Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 3
7 DNF 4 50J Jacob Severn Jacob Severn Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -3
8 DNF 1 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -7
9 DNF 6 82X Drake Turner Drake Turner Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Jordan Sterling Jordan Sterling Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 2
2 1 94 Frederic Fezard Frederic Fezard Pearcy, AR Pearcy, AR -1
3 2 1 Charlie Crawford Charlie Crawford Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
4 6 21S Danny Stilley Danny Stilley Goreville, IL Goreville, IL 2
5 7 14 John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 2
6 9 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams 3
7 8 38M Koer Mehler Koer Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
8 5 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -3
9 4 33 Ty Nevins Ty Nevins Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -5

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 6
2 9 40S Dawson Stealy Dawson Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 7
3 2 3X AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -1
4 1 181 Jimmy McClain Jimmy McClain Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
5 8 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 3
6 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
7 3 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY -4
8 4 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL -4
DNS 6 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -
2 4 40 Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
3 8 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
4 6 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 2
5 5 6 Nick McFarland Nick McFarland Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -
6 9 12C Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
7 2 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -5
8 7 18X Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL -1
9 DNF 3 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell -6

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
2 4 25K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 2
3 2 27Z Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
4 6 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 8 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
6 9 99E zzzEaston zzzAshbrooke zzzEaston zzzAshbrooke 3
7 7 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL -
8 3 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
9 DNF 1 12 Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20R Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
2 1 79 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
4 6 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
5 7 20X Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
6 9 23C Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
7 8 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence 1
8 5 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -3
9 DNF 3 2R Rusty Wallace Rusty Wallace -6

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
2 2 20M Chris Miller Chris Miller Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 1 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -2
4 3 50 Brian Jones Brian Jones Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -1
5 9 46 Brian Grogan Brian Grogan Arlington, KY Arlington, KY 4
6 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 5 8L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
8 DNF 4 1P Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL -4
9 DNF 8 21 Mike Barton Mike Barton -1

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
2 5 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
3 2 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 7 46G Zack Grogan Zack Grogan Arlington, KY Arlington, KY 3
5 9 5 Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN 4
6 8 17 J.B. Gilbert J.B. Gilbert 2
7 6 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles -1
8 DNF 3 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -5
9 DNF 1 27H Jimmy Wells Jimmy Wells Mount Vernon, IL Mount Vernon, IL -8

Latest Photos