Marcham Racing

Rod End Supply
Select Coatings
Simpson Race Products
Mud-X
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
BR Motorsports
Walker
Apex Motorsports Engineering
TUHB
Bandit Shox
6/7/2019 - I-44 Riverside Speedway

6/7/2019 - I-44 Riverside Speedway

Oklahoma City, OK

Two complete shows Draw in by 6pm
There will be a Pill draw both nights for heat race starting position. Passing points will then determine A-Feature lineups. Fridays top four will lock in for Saturday's A-Feature in each class. Upon arriving Saturday the top 4 lockins will redraw for Saturday nights A Feature with chips 1-6 and the two remaining open spots will be drawn by the top 2 in points from the heats on Saturday from each class.

Classes

  • 600cc Non Winged Micros24 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros21 entries
  • 600cc Winged Micros23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Josh Marcham

Josh Marcham

Newcastle, OK

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 3 2 1 1
600cc Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 18 -6
Heat 2 6 5 1

Competitor Overview


Josh Marcham

Josh Marcham

Newcastle, OK

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 3 2 1 1
600cc Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 18 -6
Heat 2 6 5 1

600cc Non Winged Micros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 4 7C Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 2
3 3 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 16 11 Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 11
6 5 8 Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
7 12 5E Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 5
8 13 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 5
9 9 3T Trevor McIntire Trevor McIntire Azle, TX Azle, TX -
10 11 23P Trevor Peden Trevor Peden Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
11 18 59 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
12 7 68 Michael Edwards Michael Edwards El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -5
13 19 3S Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 6
14 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -13
15 17 7A Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
16 20 21 Lauren Laws Lauren Laws Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
17 DNF 15 50 Shelby Schmidt Shelby Schmidt Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
18 DNF 10 5 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
19 DNF 6 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -13
DNS 14 11L Logan Hill Logan Hill Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
2 1 7A Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 2 59 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
4 5 3S Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
5 BF 4 2S Cole Scott Cole Scott Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -1
6 BF 3 99 Russel Gastineau Russel Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK -3
7 DNF 8 21 Lauren Laws Lauren Laws Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
DNS 6 34 Tim Trammell Tim Trammell Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
2 5 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 3 5 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 7 5E Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 2
6 2 7A Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
7 4 2S Cole Scott Cole Scott Goldsby, OK Goldsby, OK -3
DNS 8 27MK Kyle Keeler Kyle Keeler -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 2 68 Michael Edwards Michael Edwards El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -
3 7 7C Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 4
4 1 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
5 4 11L Logan Hill Logan Hill Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
6 6 59 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 DNF 5 3S Zachary Patterson Zachary Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
DNS 3 11 Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
2 5 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
3 1 23P Trevor Peden Trevor Peden Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -2
4 6 3T Trevor McIntire Trevor McIntire Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
5 4 50 Shelby Schmidt Shelby Schmidt Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
6 8 99 Russel Gastineau Russel Gastineau Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 2
7 3 34 Tim Trammell Tim Trammell Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
8 DNF 7 21 Lauren Laws Lauren Laws Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1

600cc Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
2 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 1 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
4 7 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 22 11 Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 17
6 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
7 2 99R Nathan Rainey Nathan Rainey Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
8 4 88 Tony Penick Tony Penick El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -4
9 10 3T Trevor McIntire Trevor McIntire Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
10 14 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
11 17 7T Taylor Neilson Taylor Neilson Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX 6
12 15 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK 3
13 16 59 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
14 19 05 Cody Lair Cody Lair Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 5
15 6 12E Emme Hughes Emme Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -9
16 18 6K Joshua Knowles Joshua Knowles Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
17 3 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs -14
18 12 8 Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -6
19 13 50 Shelby Schmidt Shelby Schmidt Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -6
DNS 11 11L Logan Hill Logan Hill Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
DNS 20 3J James Jenkins III James Jenkins III Minco, OK Minco, OK -
DNS 21 5 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99R Nathan Rainey Nathan Rainey Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
2 5 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs 3
3 7 88 Tony Penick Tony Penick El Reno, OK El Reno, OK 4
4 8 12E Emme Hughes Emme Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
5 1 66J Holden Jennings Holden Jennings Weatherford, OK Weatherford, OK -4
6 2 6K Joshua Knowles Joshua Knowles Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
7 4 3J James Jenkins III James Jenkins III Minco, OK Minco, OK -3
DNS 6 5 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 3 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
3 5 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 1 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
5 6 8 Josh Marcham Josh Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
6 4 7T Taylor Neilson Taylor Neilson Hewitt, TX Hewitt, TX -2
7 8 59 Richie Harvey Richie Harvey Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
DNS 7 11 Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
2 2 3T Trevor McIntire Trevor McIntire Azle, TX Azle, TX -
3 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 3 11L Logan Hill Logan Hill Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
5 6 50 Shelby Schmidt Shelby Schmidt Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
6 1 05 Cody Lair Cody Lair Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -5
DNS 7 27MK Kyle Keeler Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -

Latest Photos